Menu
Home Page

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section. 


Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

Mrs Hannah Daniel - Clerk to the Governors 

 

Mrs Anna Laycock-Brown 

Chair of Governors - Pupil Progress & Attainment, Wellbeing, Quality of Provision

Co-opted

02/07/2018 - 31/07/2021

 

Mrs Sarah Woodward

Vice Chair - Pupil Premium/Sports Premium, School Visits, Safeguarding, 

Parent

12/06/2015 - 11/06/2019

 

Mrs Imogen Bellerby 

Chair of Finance - Pay and Awards, SEND/LAC

Fountation

15/03/2017 - 14/03/2021

 

Mr Simon Bate 

Foundation - Quality of Teaching, Curriculum

07/06/2017 - 06/06/2017

 

Revd Eleanor Robertshaw

Foundation  

11/07/2017 - 03/06/2020

 

Revd Diane Ryan

Foundation - RE & SIAMS, Behaviour, Attendance 

06/09/2017 - 05/09/2021

 

Mr Grant Withington 

Foundation - Health & Safety 

05/02/2018 - 04/02/2022

 

Mrs Laura Horrocks

Parent 

21/01/2019 - 20/01/2023

 

Mrs Caroline McIntyre 

Staff - Governor Training

04/05/2016 - 03/05/2020

 

Mrs Helen Manyanya

Staff Voting Head 

03/06/2018 - 02/09/2022

Good luck to all our pupils in their SATs assessments over the next few weeks.
Top